Fandom

Forgotten Realms Wiki

AD&D Trading Cards

20,973pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk14 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

FA-symbol
AD&D Trading Cards is a Featured Article! It is one of the best articles created by the Forgotten Realms Wiki community.
However, if you can update it or think of a way to further improve it, then please feel free to contribute.

AD&D Trading Cards or Collector Cards were a series of trading cards published by TSR, Inc. between 1991 and 1993. The cards adhere to 2nd-edition Advanced Dungeons & Dragons rules, and were released in three separate yearly series.

DescriptionEdit

The AD&D Trading Cards were released in three yearly sets between 1991 and 1993. Each set consists of two different series, and the 1992 and 1993 sets feature additional promotional and rare cards in addition to the main set.

  • 1991 Trading Cards: 750 cards
  • 1992 Trading Cards: 750 + 11 promotional cards
  • 1993 Collector Cards: 495 + 60 rare cards

CardsEdit

AD&D 1992 GenCon 7

Example of an individual card, featuring Matron Mother Baenre from the 1992 GenCon series.

Each individual card has the dimensions 63 × 88 mm (2.5 × 3.5 inches), and is printed on cardboard,[1][2] with the exception of promotional cards included with issues of Dragon magazine.[3]

The front of each card features art, either re-used from other TSR products, or original to the Trading Cards.[4] The art is outlined by a thick, solid-color border,[3] the color of which varies depending on series and/or rarity.[4]

Color Significance
Silver Cards from factory sets[4]
Gold Cards from booster packs[4]
Red Rare version of common cards in the 1993 set[5]
Black 1992 GenCon set[6]

PackagingEdit

This section is a stub. You can help us by expanding it.


HistoryEdit

The AD&D Trading Cards were first introduced by TSR employee James Ward in issue #160 of Dragon magazine, as an insert of 17 cards. Mostly based on popular characters from various AD&D novels and video games, this insert of "rookie cards" was intended to test the waters for a potential trading card product line. If the Dragon insert proved popular, Ward wanted to release yearly series of cards, featuring both popular TSR artwork and characters, as well as characters and creatures found nowhere else.[3]

These trading cards were followed by a collectible card game (CCG) announced in the August 1994 issue of Dragon magazine (Dragon #207) called Spellfire: Master the Magic. It included cards based on many of TSR's game worlds, including the Forgotten Realms, Dark Sun, and Greyhawk settings.[7]

List of cardsEdit

Forgotten Realms Al-Qadim Other setting

1991 seriesEdit

# Name Setting Note
1 Alias Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
2 Bruenor Battlehammer Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
3 Dragonbait Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
4 Midnight Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
5 Prince Tristan Kendrick Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
6 Robyn Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
7 Shandril Shessair Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
8 Olive Ruskettle Forgotten Realms Insert in Dragon #160
9 Raistlin Majere Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
10 Caramon Majere Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
11 Tika Waylan Majere Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
12 Tasslehoff Burrfoot Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
13 Tanis Half-Elven Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
14 Goldmoon Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
15 Laurana Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
16 Kitiara Uth Matar Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
17 Dalamar Dragonlance Insert in Dragon #160
18 Aldarr AD&D 2nd Edition
19 Imp AD&D 2nd Edition
20 Elkoremarr AD&D 2nd Edition
21 Firbolg AD&D 2nd Edition
22 Hill Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
23 Pyrosternia, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
24 Chlormordia, Green Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
25 Dagaronzie, Green Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
26 Ar-Kane AD&D 2nd Edition
27 Renwood AD&D 2nd Edition
28 Crystal Ball AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
29 Gem of Insight AD&D 2nd Edition
30 Talamar Thraydin AD&D 2nd Edition
31 Sorvani AD&D 2nd Edition
32 Boris Nahal AD&D 2nd Edition
33 Mara Korvin AD&D 2nd Edition
34 Nastorrian AD&D 2nd Edition
35 Jalen Lang AD&D 2nd Edition
36 Dwyam Marz Dragonlance Rare-2
37 Shonorr, Bronze Dragon Dragonlance
38 Candle of Invocation AD&D 2nd Edition
39 Ring of Fire Resistance AD&D 2nd Edition
40 Water Weird AD&D 2nd Edition
41 Hawk AD&D 2nd Edition
42 Zollrendar, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
43 Santis Dragonlance
44 Tarninia, Black Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
45 Alyssa Dragonlance
46 Snakes, Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
47 Kagon AD&D 2nd Edition
48 Randoer AD&D 2nd Edition
49 Drent AD&D 2nd Edition
50 Bylquore AD&D 2nd Edition
51 Wand of Frost AD&D 2nd Edition
52 Gauntlets of Dexterity AD&D 2nd Edition
53 Sword +2, Giant Slayer AD&D 2nd Edition
54 Cloak of Elvenkind AD&D 2nd Edition
55 Vandrillon, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
56 Baron Rykoffe AD&D 2nd Edition
57 Panndallor, Gold Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
58 Smilodon AD&D 2nd Edition
59 Lizard Man King AD&D 2nd Edition
60 Lich Dragonlance
61 Death Knight AD&D 2nd Edition
62 Huecuva AD&D 2nd Edition
63 Dagger of Venom AD&D 2nd Edition
64 Quiver of Ehlonna & Bow +1 AD&D 2nd Edition
65 Bledorown AD&D 2nd Edition
66 Liliornin Dragonlance
67 Morrandar Dragonlance
68 Amberstar Dragonlance
69 Anatoly Crarr, Vampire AD&D 2nd Edition
70 Gargoyle AD&D 2nd Edition
71 Max Rinnen AD&D 2nd Edition
72 Frost Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
73 Cloak of Protection +2 AD&D 2nd Edition
74 Sword +3, Frost Brand AD&D 2nd Edition
75 Helm of Opposite Alignment AD&D 2nd Edition
76 Helm of Underwater Action AD&D 2nd Edition
77 Seragrimm Greyhawk Rare-2
78 Drendar Greyhawk
79 Norsinnow AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
80 Hell Hound AD&D 2nd Edition
81 Chhe Phou Forgotten Realms
82 Krazzora AD&D 2nd Edition
83 Lakkonon AD&D 2nd Edition
84 Zendhora AD&D 2nd Edition
85 Gorsomm AD&D 2nd Edition
86 Short Sword of Quickness AD&D 2nd Edition
87 Helm of Teleportation AD&D 2nd Edition
88 Brazier of Commanding Fire Elementals AD&D 2nd Edition
89 Neerga, Green Dragon Dragonlance
90 Azurem, Blue Dragon Dragonlance
91 Kapak Draconian Dragonlance
92 Bozak Draconian Dragonlance
93 Glaze, White Dragon Dragonlance Rare-2
94 Magma, Red Dragon Dragonlance
95 Amulet of Inescapable Location AD&D 2nd Edition
96 Horn of Fog Dragonlance
97 Gunthar Ironbeard AD&D 2nd Edition
98 Thraygar Blackbeard AD&D 2nd Edition
99 Persephone AD&D 2nd Edition
100 Gimballon AD&D 2nd Edition
101 Garth AD&D 2nd Edition
102 Uthrac AD&D 2nd Edition
103 Staff of Curing AD&D 2nd Edition
104 Bracers of Archery AD&D 2nd Edition
105 Drakkimor AD&D 2nd Edition
106 Elianna AD&D 2nd Edition
107 Owlbear AD&D 2nd Edition
108 Talamius AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
109 Salem Ironring Greyhawk
110 Bartolus Menk Greyhawk
111 Donorow Greyhawk
112 Borak Greyhawk
113 Masakito Forgotten Realms
114 Takako Forgotten Realms
115 Randron AD&D 2nd Edition
116 Talthoron AD&D 2nd Edition
117 Gem of Seeing AD&D 2nd Edition
118 Libram of Gainful Conjuration AD&D 2nd Edition
119 Sword +2, Nine Lives Stealer AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
120 Thunderstorm Forgotten Realms
121 Ettin AD&D 2nd Edition
122 Klarenden AD&D 2nd Edition
123 Nobilius AD&D 2nd Edition
124 Oni Forgotten Realms
125 Orsos AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
126 Staff of Power AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
127 Pouch of Accessibility AD&D 2nd Edition
128 Axe of Hurling +4 AD&D 2nd Edition
129 Helm of Comprehending Languages and Reading Magic AD&D 2nd Edition
130 Cloak of Displacement AD&D 2nd Edition
131 Mirror of Opposition AD&D 2nd Edition
132 Heronimus AD&D 2nd Edition
133 Oriana AD&D 2nd Edition
134 Mardus AD&D 2nd Edition
135 Checklist 2: 18–78 AD&D 2nd Edition
136 Checklist 3: 79–137 AD&D 2nd Edition
137 Checklist 1: 1–17, 738–746 AD&D 2nd Edition
138 Skie, Blue Dragon Dragonlance
139 Fewmaster Toede Dragonlance
140 Lord Verminaard Dragonlance
141 Ember, Red Dragon Dragonlance
142 Vaporighu AD&D 2nd Edition
143 Maelephant AD&D 2nd Edition
144 Bebilith AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
145 Boccob's Blessed Book AD&D 2nd Edition
146 Boots of Levitation AD&D 2nd Edition
147 Boots of Speed AD&D 2nd Edition
148 Cloaker Forgotten Realms
149 Thri-kreen (Mantis Warrior) Forgotten Realms
150 Meazel Forgotten Realms
151 Orc AD&D 2nd Edition
152 Prince Torvil AD&D 2nd Edition
153 Oceana, Blue Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
154 Sword of the Planes AD&D 2nd Edition
155 Wand of Illusion AD&D 2nd Edition
156 Flask of Curses AD&D 2nd Edition
157 Gloves of Missile Snaring AD&D 2nd Edition
158 Crysania Dragonlance
159 Puccalli AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
160 Beholder AD&D 2nd Edition
161 Fejyelsae AD&D 2nd Edition
162 Ogre AD&D 2nd Edition
163 Gully Dwarf Dragonlance
164 Martin AD&D 2nd Edition
165 Krazen AD&D 2nd Edition
166 Allisa of the Mists Forgotten Realms
167 Bowl of Commanding Water Elementals AD&D 2nd Edition
168 Censer of Summoning Hostile Air Elementals AD&D 2nd Edition
169 Warrior, Skeleton Dragonlance
170 Dergard, Red Dragon Dragonlance
171 Izz'terl AD&D 2nd Edition
172 Tessen Leder AD&D 2nd Edition
173 Grazaria, Green Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
174 Unicorn AD&D 2nd Edition
175 Palin Majere Dragonlance
176 Dougan Redhammer Dragonlance
177 Princess Linea Greyhawk
178 Hettman Dorbin Tsurin Spelljammer
179 Mika Greyhawk
180 Sysania Greyhawk
181 Wolf AD&D 2nd Edition
182 Marshana, Green Dragon Dragonlance
183 Pryessant Spelljammer
184 Chandalar Spelljammer
185 Mind Flayer Spelljammer
186 Orkondon AD&D 2nd Edition
187 Michaela AD&D 2nd Edition
188 Geoff of Easlon AD&D 2nd Edition
189 Torrince AD&D 2nd Edition
190 Sakornia AD&D 2nd Edition
191 Alazar AD&D 2nd Edition
192 Eriadne AD&D 2nd Edition
193 Sword +1, Cursed AD&D 2nd Edition
194 Rod of Terror AD&D 2nd Edition
195 Staff of Withering AD&D 2nd Edition
196 Bag of Holding AD&D 2nd Edition
197 Bucknard's Everfull Purse AD&D 2nd Edition
198 Boots of the North AD&D 2nd Edition
199 Wand of Fear AD&D 2nd Edition
200 Scroll, Protection from Magic AD&D 2nd Edition
201 Wand of Enemy Detection AD&D 2nd Edition
202 Broom of Flying AD&D 2nd Edition
203 Decanter of Endless Water AD&D 2nd Edition
204 Tome of Clear Thought AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
205 Sikkin Wu, Shen Lung or Spirit Dragon Forgotten Realms
206 Go-Zu-Oni Forgotten Realms
207 Jiki-ketsu-gaki Forgotten Realms
208 Rod of Smiting AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
209 Cloak of the Bat AD&D 2nd Edition
210 Cyan Bloodbane, Green Dragon Dragonlance
211 King Lorac Caladon Dragonlance
212 Riverwind Dragonlance
213 Jarak-Sinn Dragonlance
214 Griffon Greyhawk
215 Waldo Greyhawk
216 Blaze, Red Dragon Dragonlance Rare-2
217 Korumundu AD&D 2nd Edition
218 Blizzard, White Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
219 Onyx, Black Dragon Dragonlance Rare-2
220 Elspeth AD&D 2nd Edition
221 Smolder, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
222 Valdemari, Bronze Dragon Dragonlance
223 Zadoc Greyhawk
224 Tyrinon Greyhawk Rare-2
225 Odin "All Father" AD&D 2nd Edition
226 Doral AD&D 2nd Edition
227 Ragna AD&D 2nd Edition
228 Bruinthor AD&D 2nd Edition
229 Arax AD&D 2nd Edition
230 Helm of Telepathy AD&D 2nd Edition
231 Dagger +2, Longtooth AD&D 2nd Edition
232 Large Shield +1, +4 vs. missiles AD&D 2nd Edition
233 Sword +1, Flame Tongue AD&D 2nd Edition
234 Bracers of Defense AD&D 2nd Edition
235 Bag of Transmuting AD&D 2nd Edition
236 Pearl of Wisdom AD&D 2nd Edition
237 Haninah AD&D 2nd Edition
238 Dirck of Windspace Spelljammer
239 Inferno, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
240 Pegasus AD&D 2nd Edition
241 Azurem, Blue Dragon Dragonlance
242 Iduna AD&D 2nd Edition
243 Casimir Forgotten Realms Rare-2
244 Fire Giant, Undead AD&D 2nd Edition
245 Malchus AD&D 2nd Edition
246 Ayamee AD&D 2nd Edition
247 Philemon AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
248 Flame, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
249 Aurum, Gold Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
250 Ren o' the Blade Forgotten Realms
251 Dracolich Forgotten Realms Rare-2
252 Chou Ling Forgotten Realms
253 Drizzt Do'Urden Forgotten Realms
254 Wulfgar Forgotten Realms
255 Checklist 4: 138–177 AD&D 2nd Edition
256 Checklist 5:178–217 AD&D 2nd Edition
257 Checklist 6: 218–257 AD&D 2nd Edition
258 Necklace of Adaptation AD&D 2nd Edition
259 Robe of Stars AD&D 2nd Edition
260 Gauntlets of Ogre Power AD&D 2nd Edition
261 Astral Dreadnought AD&D 2nd Edition
262 Claudanius AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
263 Nanzar AD&D 2nd Edition
264 Shabala AD&D 2nd Edition
265 Korindell AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
266 Sukari Forgotten Realms
267 Ki-rin Forgotten Realms
268 Bayalun Forgotten Realms
269 Ranach Forgotten Realms
270 Dhoran Forgotten Realms
271 Yamun Khahan Forgotten Realms
272 Samuel Forgotten Realms
273 Carmen Forgotten Realms
274 Werebear AD&D 2nd Edition
275 Dwarinom AD&D 2nd Edition
276 Finder Wyvernspur, The Nameless Bard Forgotten Realms
277 Grypht Forgotten Realms
278 Giogioni Wyvernspur Forgotten Realms
279 Mind Flayer Spelljammer Rare-1
280 Neogi Spelljammer
281 Giff Spelljammer
282 Sonya Dell'Anar, Vampire Forgotten Realms
283 Cork Renford Forgotten Realms
284 Orog Forgotten Realms
285 Boots of Dancing AD&D 2nd Edition
286 Cloak of Poisonousness AD&D 2nd Edition
287 Morning Star +3 AD&D 2nd Edition
288 Sword +5, Holy Avenger AD&D 2nd Edition
289 Bracers of Defenselessness AD&D 2nd Edition
290 Hat of Disguise AD&D 2nd Edition
291 The Pereghost Forgotten Realms
292 Khoman Forgotten Realms
293 Dazar Forgotten Realms
294 Chalak Forgotten Realms
295 Githyanki Knight AD&D 2nd Edition
296 Githyanki Mage AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
297 Eldred Treydarr AD&D 2nd Edition
298 Edomira, "Red Watcher" AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
299 Mist Wolf Greyhawk
300 Sea Zombie Greyhawk
301 Swordwraith Greyhawk
302 Arina AD&D 2nd Edition
303 Kendallar AD&D 2nd Edition
304 Quagmiela, Green Dragon Greyhawk
305 Kilian Greyhawk
306 Static, Blue Dragon Dragonlance
307 Crimson, Red Dragon Dragonlance
308 Gauntlets of Swimming and Climbing AD&D 2nd Edition
309 Jewel of Attacks AD&D 2nd Edition
310 Brooch of Shielding AD&D 2nd Edition
311 Harp of Charming AD&D 2nd Edition
312 Mirror of Mental Prowess AD&D 2nd Edition
313 Arrow of Direction AD&D 2nd Edition
314 Staff-Spear AD&D 2nd Edition
315 Robe of Vermin AD&D 2nd Edition
316 Karlott Forgotten Realms
317 Joliet Forgotten Realms
318 Malakan AD&D 2nd Edition
319 Makenzie AD&D 2nd Edition
320 Pallandra Forgotten Realms
321 Tysiln San Greyhawk
322 Elephant AD&D 2nd Edition
323 Xanthom AD&D 2nd Edition
324 Elad Edals AD&D 2nd Edition
325 Miltiades AD&D 2nd Edition
326 Goram, Hill Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
327 Varalla, Lich-Queen Forgotten Realms
328 Pseudodragon Forgotten Realms
329 Sandor AD&D 2nd Edition
330 Lycanthrope, Werewolf AD&D 2nd Edition
331 Hilmar Dragonlance
332 Kraiton AD&D 2nd Edition
333 Emilia AD&D 2nd Edition
334 Ian Jytman AD&D 2nd Edition
335 Julius AD&D 2nd Edition
336 Finian Garwoode AD&D 2nd Edition
337 Marquis AD&D 2nd Edition
338 Mavis AD&D 2nd Edition
339 Ramsey AD&D 2nd Edition
340 Avildar, Red Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
341 Einar AD&D 2nd Edition
342 Carolyn AD&D 2nd Edition
343 Volmer AD&D 2nd Edition
344 Catriona, Vampire AD&D 2nd Edition
345 Emerentia, Gold Dragon Greyhawk
346 Anuirin Greyhawk
347 Wand of Metal and Mineral Detection AD&D 2nd Edition
348 Cloak of the Manta Ray AD&D 2nd Edition
349 Sword +2, Dragon Slayer AD&D 2nd Edition
350 Manual of Stealthy Pilfering AD&D 2nd Edition
351 Beaker of Plentiful Potions AD&D 2nd Edition
352 Axe +2, Throwing AD&D 2nd Edition
353 Sword +4, Defender AD&D 2nd Edition
354 Amulet of Life Protection AD&D 2nd Edition
355 Trystan Greyhawk
356 Miles Greyhawk
357 Thorvid Greyhawk
358 Chad AD&D 2nd Edition
359 Yara Greyhawk
360 Jewel of Flawlessness AD&D 2nd Edition
361 Universal Solvent AD&D 2nd Edition
362 Efreeti Bottle AD&D 2nd Edition
363 Keoghtom's Ointment AD&D 2nd Edition
364 Ghengal Forgotten Realms
365 Sandiraksiva, The Black Courser Forgotten Realms
366 Cephus, Blue Dragon Dragonlance
367 Nolzur's Marvelous Pigments AD&D 2nd Edition
368 Poresche, Red Dragon Dragonlance
369 Calandria Dragonlance
370 Gulian Forgotten Realms
371 Wendel Forgotten Realms
372 Zombie AD&D 2nd Edition
373 Candace AD&D 2nd Edition
374 Sturm Brightblade Dragonlance
375 Checklist 7: 258–297 AD&D 2nd Edition
376 Checklist 8: 298–337 AD&D 2nd Edition
377 Checklist 9: 338–377 AD&D 2nd Edition
378 Sithel Dragonlance
379 Sithas Dragonlance
380 Kith-Kanan Dragonlance
381 Meredoth Ravenloft Rare-2
382 Grim Reaper Ravenloft
383 Werebat Ravenloft
384 Bussengeist Ravenloft
385 Minotaur of Taladas Dragonlance
386 Carpet of Flying AD&D 2nd Edition
387 Manual of Bodily Health AD&D 2nd Edition
388 Talisman of Pure Good AD&D 2nd Edition
389 Pipes of Haunting AD&D 2nd Edition
390 Gem of Brightness AD&D 2nd Edition
391 Staff of Striking AD&D 2nd Edition
392 Robe of Powerlessness AD&D 2nd Edition
393 Stone of Good Luck AD&D 2nd Edition
394 Wand of Secret Door and Trap Location AD&D 2nd Edition
395 Necklace of Strangulation AD&D 2nd Edition
396 Periapt of Wound Closure AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
397 Obliviax (Memory Moss) AD&D 2nd Edition
398 Mummy AD&D 2nd Edition
399 Mud-man AD&D 2nd Edition
400 Mold, Brown AD&D 2nd Edition
401 Mold, Yellow AD&D 2nd Edition
402 Mimic AD&D 2nd Edition
403 Kobold AD&D 2nd Edition
404 Jermlaine AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
405 Martel AD&D 2nd Edition
406 Gruendar AD&D 2nd Edition
407 Staenorr AD&D 2nd Edition
408 Tevra Dragonlance
409 Trent Greyhawk
410 Darrick AD&D 2nd Edition
411 Halvor II Forgotten Realms
412 Verdantia, Green Dragon Dragonlance Rare-2
413 Gloriana AD&D 2nd Edition
414 Gabriel Forgotten Realms
415 Ambrose Forgotten Realms
416 Barent Forgotten Realms
417 Duncan Forgotten Realms
418 Reginald AD&D 2nd Edition
419 Kereth AD&D 2nd Edition
420 Maelstrom, Red Dragon Dragonlance
421 Stone of Weight AD&D 2nd Edition
422 Ring of Blinking AD&D 2nd Edition
423 Oil of Timelessness AD&D 2nd Edition
424 Eversmoking Bottle AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
425 Boots of Varied Tracks AD&D 2nd Edition
426 Oil of Fumbling AD&D 2nd Edition
427 Scroll of Protection from Cold AD&D 2nd Edition
428 Talisman of Ultimate Evil AD&D 2nd Edition
429 Octopus, Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
430 Badger AD&D 2nd Edition
431 Troll AD&D 2nd Edition
432 Shambling Mound AD&D 2nd Edition
433 Satyr AD&D 2nd Edition
434 Spider, Giant AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
435 Aboleth AD&D 2nd Edition
436 Air Elemental AD&D 2nd Edition
437 Earth Elemental AD&D 2nd Edition
438 Scroll of Protection from Acid AD&D 2nd Edition
439 Potion of Clairaudience AD&D 2nd Edition
440 Ring of Djinni Summoning AD&D 2nd Edition
441 Ring of Invisibility AD&D 2nd Edition
442 Potion of Extra-Healing AD&D 2nd Edition
443 Scroll of Protection from Petrification AD&D 2nd Edition
444 Elixir of Health AD&D 2nd Edition
445 Scroll of Protection from Plants AD&D 2nd Edition
446 Gorgosaurus Forgotten Realms
447 Hyena AD&D 2nd Edition
448 Vattaan AD&D 2nd Edition
449 Silvara, Silver Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
450 Tinuel AD&D 2nd Edition
451 Kendal AD&D 2nd Edition
452 Oran Firehammer AD&D 2nd Edition
453 Quintin AD&D 2nd Edition
454 Huma Dragonlance
455 Huma's Silver Dragon Dragonlance
456 Seiroku Ashida Forgotten Realms Rare-2
457 Goblin Spider Forgotten Realms
458 Ring of Shocking Grasp AD&D 2nd Edition
459 Ring of Sustenance AD&D 2nd Edition
460 Scroll of Protection from Water AD&D 2nd Edition
461 Peregrine AD&D 2nd Edition
462 Allene AD&D 2nd Edition
463 Rufus Thistlebee AD&D 2nd Edition
464 Tobias AD&D 2nd Edition
465 Barracuda AD&D 2nd Edition
466 Bulette AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
467 Carrion Crawler AD&D 2nd Edition
468 Catoblepas AD&D 2nd Edition
469 Chimera AD&D 2nd Edition
470 Axebeak AD&D 2nd Edition
471 Triceratops AD&D 2nd Edition
472 Dryad AD&D 2nd Edition
473 Ettercap AD&D 2nd Edition
474 Ghost AD&D 2nd Edition
475 Galeb Duhr AD&D 2nd Edition
476 Goblin AD&D 2nd Edition
477 Sea Hag AD&D 2nd Edition
478 Matron Grazia Drodeen Forgotten Realms
479 Alodia Drodeen Forgotten Realms
480 Mind Flayer Forgotten Realms
481 Gabrielle Aderre, Lord of Invidia Ravenloft
482 Azalin, Lord of Darkon Ravenloft
483 Vlad Drakov, Lord of Falkovnia Ravenloft
484 Lord Wilfred Godefroy, Ghost Lord of Mordent Ravenloft
485 Hazlik, Lord of Hazlan Ravenloft
486 Harkon Lukas, Lord of Kartakass Ravenloft
487 Frantisek Markov, Lord of Markovia Ravenloft
488 Yagno Petrovna, Lord of G'henna Ravenloft
489 Strahd Von Zarovich, Lord of Barovia Ravenloft
490 Jovena AD&D 2nd Edition
491 Gerritt AD&D 2nd Edition
492 Wilhelm AD&D 2nd Edition
493 Theodoric AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
494 Mordenkainen Greyhawk
495 Checklist 10: 378–417 AD&D 2nd Edition
496 Checklist 11: 418–457 AD&D 2nd Edition
497 Checklist 12: 458–497 AD&D 2nd Edition
498 Rod of Beguiling AD&D 2nd Edition
499 Wand of Earth and Stone AD&D 2nd Edition
500 Wand of Magic Detection AD&D 2nd Edition
501 Wand of Negation AD&D 2nd Edition
502 Amulet of Proof Against Detection and Location AD&D 2nd Edition
503 Boots of Elvenkind AD&D 2nd Edition
504 Drums of Deafening AD&D 2nd Edition
505 Eyes of Charming AD&D 2nd Edition
506 Umber Hulk AD&D 2nd Edition
507 Displacer Beast AD&D 2nd Edition
508 Camel AD&D 2nd Edition
509 Cat AD&D 2nd Edition
510 Horse AD&D 2nd Edition
511 Ape, Carnivorous AD&D 2nd Edition
512 Margoyle AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
513 Bat, Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
514 Lorin AD&D 2nd Edition
515 Marith AD&D 2nd Edition
516 Niles AD&D 2nd Edition
517 Intellect Devourer, Adult Forgotten Realms Rare-2
518 Hasan Balu AD&D 2nd Edition
519 Noble Djinni Forgotten Realms
520 Quiornim, Gold Dragon Forgotten Realms
521 Charles AD&D 2nd Edition
522 Vance AD&D 2nd Edition
523 Gershom Forgotten Realms Rare-2
524 Eyes of the Eagle AD&D 2nd Edition
525 Girdle of Giant Strength AD&D 2nd Edition
526 Harp of Discord AD&D 2nd Edition
527 Hat of Stupidity AD&D 2nd Edition
528 Horn of Bubbles AD&D 2nd Edition
529 Incense of Obsession AD&D 2nd Edition
530 Libram of Silver Magic AD&D 2nd Edition
531 Potion of Delusion AD&D 2nd Edition
532 Vampiric Mist Greyhawk
533 Blood Sea Imp Dragonlance
534 Yeth Hound Greyhawk
535 Eyewing Dragonlance
536 Fetch Dragonlance Rare-2
537 Sabrita, Shadow Dragon Greyhawk
538 Disir Dragonlance
539 Crypt Thing Greyhawk
540 Elixir of Madness AD&D 2nd Edition
541 Oil of Disenchantment AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
542 Philter of Stammering and Stuttering AD&D 2nd Edition
543 Potion of Sweet Water AD&D 2nd Edition
544 Ring of Delusion AD&D 2nd Edition
545 Ring of Human Influence AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
546 Ring of Mammal Control AD&D 2nd Edition
547 Ring of Mind Shielding AD&D 2nd Edition
548 Wasp Spelljammer
549 Man-o-War Spelljammer
550 Nautiloid Spelljammer
551 Dragonfly Spelljammer
552 Tradesman Spelljammer
553 Neogi Mindspider Spelljammer
554 Neogi Deathspider Spelljammer
555 Hammership Spelljammer
556 Squid Ship Spelljammer
557 Lander Forgotten Realms
558 Koresh Forgotten Realms
559 Swendi Forgotten Realms
560 Joseph Forgotten Realms
561 Pteranodon Forgotten Realms
562 Cairn AD&D 2nd Edition
563 Ireisal AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
564 Ghoul AD&D 2nd Edition
565 Sim Piang Forgotten Realms
566 Ring of X-Ray Vision AD&D 2nd Edition
567 Scroll of Protection from Dragon Breath AD&D 2nd Edition
568 Scroll of Protection from Electricity AD&D 2nd Edition
569 Scroll of Protection from Elementals AD&D 2nd Edition
570 Scroll of Protection from Fire AD&D 2nd Edition
571 Scroll of Protection from Gas AD&D 2nd Edition
572 Kech Greyhawk
573 Kappa Forgotten Realms
574 Hook Horror Greyhawk
575 Fire Elemental AD&D 2nd Edition
576 Water Elemental AD&D 2nd Edition
577 Gelatinous Cube AD&D 2nd Edition
578 Green Slime AD&D 2nd Edition
579 Piercer AD&D 2nd Edition
580 Roper AD&D 2nd Edition
581 Rust Monster AD&D 2nd Edition
582 Treant AD&D 2nd Edition
583 Xorn AD&D 2nd Edition
584 Yuan-ti AD&D 2nd Edition
585 Yeti AD&D 2nd Edition
586 Kaz the Minotaur Dragonlance
587 Leofric AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-2
588 Volita AD&D 2nd Edition
589 Garic Stonefoot AD&D 2nd Edition
590 Romney AD&D 2nd Edition
591 Stribling AD&D 2nd Edition
592 Kelton AD&D 2nd Edition
593 Halden AD&D 2nd Edition
594 Olivia AD&D 2nd Edition
595 Nameless Priest of Zard AD&D 2nd Edition
596 Emerald, Green Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
597 Averill AD&D 2nd Edition
598 Guntar Griswold AD&D 2nd Edition
599 Hubadai Forgotten Realms
600 Elminster Forgotten Realms
601 Ruga AD&D 2nd Edition
602 Autumn Dragonlance Rare-2
603 Winslow AD&D 2nd Edition
604 Selim Forgotten Realms
605 Darbee AD&D 2nd Edition
606 Carcavulp AD&D 2nd Edition
607 Worden Ironfist Forgotten Realms
608 Vasos Flameslayer Forgotten Realms
609 Udall Granitecrusher Forgotten Realms
610 Tibold Hillmover Forgotten Realms
611 Strahd Ravenloft Rare-2
612 Rat, Common AD&D 2nd Edition
613 Curcio AD&D 2nd Edition
614 Uthgar Forgotten Realms Rare-2
615 Checklist 13: 498–537 AD&D 2nd Edition
616 Checklist 14: 538–577 AD&D 2nd Edition
617 Checklist 15: 578–617 AD&D 2nd Edition
618 Frog, Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
619 Pixie AD&D 2nd Edition
620 Iron Golem AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
621 Stirge AD&D 2nd Edition
622 Asperii Forgotten Realms
623 Brownie AD&D 2nd Edition
624 Couatl AD&D 2nd Edition
625 Darkenbeast Forgotten Realms
626 Brontosaurus Forgotten Realms
627 Iguanodon Forgotten Realms
628 Rod of Rulership AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
629 Wand of Lightning AD&D 2nd Edition
630 Wand of Magic Missiles AD&D 2nd Edition
631 Wand of Paralyzation AD&D 2nd Edition
632 Horn of Goodness / Evil AD&D 2nd Edition
633 Manual of Quickness of Action AD&D 2nd Edition
634 Maul of the Titans AD&D 2nd Edition
635 Murlynd's Spoon AD&D 2nd Edition
636 Pearl of the Sirines AD&D 2nd Edition
637 Pipes of Sounding AD&D 2nd Edition
638 Doppleganger AD&D 2nd Edition
639 Eagle, Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
640 Shrieker AD&D 2nd Edition
641 Cloud Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
642 Korred AD&D 2nd Edition
643 Trapper AD&D 2nd Edition
644 Weretiger AD&D 2nd Edition
645 Priest of Milil (Lord of All Songs) Forgotten Realms
646 Priest of Lathander (Morninglord) Forgotten Realms
647 Priest of Torm (The True) Forgotten Realms
648 Priest of Waukeen (Merchant's Friend) Forgotten Realms
649 Priest of Gond (Wonderbringer) Forgotten Realms
650 Priest of Silvanus (Oak Father) Forgotten Realms
651 Priest of Mask (Lord of Shadows) Forgotten Realms
652 Priest of Talona (Lady of Poison) Forgotten Realms
653 Priest of Malar (The Beastlord) Forgotten Realms
654 King Azoun IV Forgotten Realms Rare-1
655 Princess Alusair Forgotten Realms
656 Torg mac Cei, Ironlord of Earthfast Forgotten Realms
657 Dwarf of Earthfast Forgotten Realms
658 Emperor Kai Tsao Shou Chin Forgotten Realms
659 Batu Min Ho Forgotten Realms Rare-1
660 Lady Batu Hsuang Wu Forgotten Realms
661 Mandarin Ting Mei Wan Forgotten Realms
662 Nymph Forgotten Realms
663 Black Pudding Forgotten Realms
664 Dun Pudding Forgotten Realms
665 Giant Shark AD&D 2nd Edition
666 Slithering Tracker AD&D 2nd Edition
667 Sprite AD&D 2nd Edition
668 Living Web Forgotten Realms Rare-1
669 Wraith AD&D 2nd Edition
670 Rope of Climbing AD&D 2nd Edition
671 Scarab of Enraging Enemies AD&D 2nd Edition
672 Scarab of Insanity AD&D 2nd Edition
673 Wind Fan AD&D 2nd Edition
674 Rug of Smothering AD&D 2nd Edition
675 Potion of Diminution AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
676 Elixir of Youth AD&D 2nd Edition
677 Philter of Glibness AD&D 2nd Edition
678 Neirgral, Green Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition
679 Maison Thorvald AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
680 Eleazar Clyde, Vampire Ravenloft
681 Kienan AD&D 2nd Edition
682 Oorag Forgotten Realms
683 Aeriell Forgotten Realms
684 The Magister Forgotten Realms
685 Takhisis, Queen of Darkness Dragonlance
686 Firestar Forgotten Realms
687 Gnoll AD&D 2nd Edition
688 Merman AD&D 2nd Edition
689 Myconid AD&D 2nd Edition
690 Topaz, Yellow Dragon Forgotten Realms
691 Turqual, Blue Dragon Dragonlance
692 Paladine, Fizban the Fabulous Dragonlance
693 Lord Gunthar Dragonlance
694 Giltarald, Gold Dragon Dragonlance
695 Vampire Ravenloft
696 Okuma Forgotten Realms
697 Toraga Forgotten Realms
698 Min Lang Forgotten Realms
699 Grogan Dragonlance
700 Belkarall Dragonlance
701 Theros Ironfeld Dragonlance
702 Potion of Rainbow Hues AD&D 2nd Edition
703 Potion of Vitality AD&D 2nd Edition
704 Ring of Free Action AD&D 2nd Edition
705 Ring of Jumping AD&D 2nd Edition
706 Ring of Swimming AD&D 2nd Edition
707 Ring of Warmth AD&D 2nd Edition
708 Ring of Water Walking AD&D 2nd Edition
709 Fistandantilus Dragonlance
710 Lord Soth, Deathknight Dragonlance Rare-1
711 Scroll of Protection from Lycanthropes AD&D 2nd Edition
712 Scroll of Protection from Poison AD&D 2nd Edition
713 Scroll of Protection from Undead AD&D 2nd Edition
714 Scroll of Protection from Possession AD&D 2nd Edition
715 Scroll, Cursed AD&D 2nd Edition
716 Trooper Herphan Gomja Spelljammer
717 Captain Hemar, Captain of the Trader Penumbra Spelljammer
718 Teldin Moore Spelljammer
719 Pheragas of Northern Ergoth Dragonlance
720 Kiiri of the Sirines Dragonlance
721 The Red Minotaur Dragonlance
722 Pegataur AD&D 2nd Edition Rare-1
723 T'Laan Spelljammer
724 Halloran Forgotten Realms
725 Erixitl of Palul Forgotten Realms
726 Captain Daggrande Forgotten Realms
727 Amerigo Forgotten Realms
728 Gultec, Captain of Jaguars Forgotten Realms Rare-1
729 Qotal, the Plumed One Forgotten Realms
730 Takto and Loktil Forgotten Realms
731 Darien Forgotten Realms
732 Bishou Domincus Forgotten Realms
733 Lactun Forgotten Realms
734 Zocon Forgotten Realms
735 Checklist 16: 618–657 AD&D 2nd Edition
736 Checklist 17: 658–697 AD&D 2nd Edition
737 Checklist 18: 698–737 AD&D 2nd Edition
738 Arialana AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
739 Belgora AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
740 Sword of Life Stealing AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
741 Domarlynnas AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
742 Kyrrolla AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
743 Cytulliar AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
744 Poliamus Azar AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
745 Zerrannon AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
746 Neeva Dark Sun Promo only
747 Fallon AD&D 2nd Edition Factory set only
748 Indirion AD&D 2nd Edition Factory set only
749 Baloreik Forgotten Realms Factory set only
750 Gort Ta'alen Forgotten Realms Factory set only

1992 seriesEdit

# Name Setting Note
1 Aarakocra AD&D 2nd Edition
2 Aerial Servant AD&D 2nd Edition
3 Basilisk (Lesser) AD&D 2nd Edition
4 Behir AD&D 2nd Edition
5 Beholder AD&D 2nd Edition
6 Bugbear AD&D 2nd Edition
7 Bullywug AD&D 2nd Edition
8 Centaur, Sylvan AD&D 2nd Edition
9 Cloaker Forgotten Realms
10 Dinosaur, Allosaurus Forgotten Realms
11 Dinosaur, Titanothere Forgotten Realms
12 Beastman Greyhawk
13 Bonesnapper Greyhawk
14 Bakemono Forgotten Realms
15 Buso (Tigbanua) Forgotten Realms
16 Dragonnel Greyhawk
17 Dracon Spelljammer
18 Chiang Lung (River Dragon) Forgotten Realms
19 Li Lung (Earth Dragon) Forgotten Realms
20 Tun Mi Lung (Typhoon Dragon) Forgotten Realms
21 Anton's Vorpal Blade Greyhawk
22 Ren's Sword of Dancing Forgotten Realms
23 Tarl Vanovitch's Sun Blade Ravenloft
24 The Fisher's Trident of Fish Command Greyhawk
25 Noj's Shield -1, Missile Attractor Spelljammer
26 Tulen's Plate Mail of Etherealness Greyhawk
27 Sigh Danovitche's Wings of Flying Dragonlance
28 The Modified Talisman of Zagy Greyhawk
29 Gax's Sphere of Annihilation AD&D 2nd Edition
30 Quaal's Mystical Feather Token Greyhawk
31 Dori's Obsidian Steed of Wondrous Power AD&D 2nd Edition
32 Janean's Deck of Many Things Forgotten Realms
33 Theon's Folding Boat Spelljammer
34 Dunhill's Spelljamming Apparatus of Kwalish Spelljammer
35 Alexander's Chime of Opening AD&D 2nd Edition
36 Simon's Drawbridge AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
37 Iron Portcullis of Wyndlass AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
38 Aruthir's Living Door AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
39 Chester's Wishing Well AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
40 Trick Door Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Portals
41 Mellenea's Pool Portal AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
42 Benhi's Express Ladder AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
43 Portable Door AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
44 Pyros's Fire Exit AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Portals
45 Arrow Alley Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Corridors
46 Mortee's Blind Hallway AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Corridors
47 Shandilin's Rotten Choice AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Corridors
48 Zucc's Spiral Stairway AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Corridors
49 Macovey's Bridge AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Corridors
50 Ballap's Dead End AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Corridors
51 Quebe's Pick-a-Door Ravenloft Mini-series: Corridors
52 The Long-Jump AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Corridors
53 Living Wall Ravenloft Mini-series: Corridors
54 Dathan of Thunderstone Forgotten Realms
55 Catherine "Cat" Kincaid Forgotten Realms
56 Orson AD&D 2nd Edition
57 Vordraz Greyhawk
58 Cymbelene Dragonlance
59 Wulgar Harrowsun Greyhawk
60 Meriba Rahabahne Forgotten Realms
61 Hoelgar Arnutsson Ravenloft
62 Lady Sharl Harlena AD&D 2nd Edition
63 Ramen Byrrd Forgotten Realms
64 Reman Byrrd Forgotten Realms
65 Lana Thorbin Forgotten Realms
66 Thom "Pug" Puggilly AD&D 2nd Edition
67 Tatanya Elnohar Dragonlance
68 Rafe Willowand Ravenloft
69 Ilswyn of the Isles Spelljammer
70 Master Khotus Spelljammer
71 Grey Agathena Greyhawk
72 Otto "Mouse" Forgotten Realms
73 Thrakmar Nikfar Forgotten Realms
74 Wallingford Greenhill Forgotten Realms
75 Jaqolya ("Jaq") Forgotten Realms
76 Pendleton Merryweather Forgotten Realms
77 Pandaro (The Fox) Greyhawk
78 Nystallina Dalendra Dragonlance
79 Granny Cozzners AD&D 2nd Edition
80 Hrulgin Beefbone AD&D 2nd Edition
81 Argripina AD&D 2nd Edition
82 Lanatiramae Forgotten Realms
83 Jennak Firehand Greyhawk
84 Amethyst Trueblood Forgotten Realms
85 Karani Forgotten Realms
86 Marion Robinsdottir Ravenloft
87 Kamshir Strongtalon Forgotten Realms
88 Tiralaylee Tai-Muran Forgotten Realms
89 Jasper Thunderhand Forgotten Realms
90 Symbuk Torul Ravenloft
91 Terilonilae Tai-Koris Greyhawk
92 Sherry Feldstone Forgotten Realms
93 Trelia Mornmay Forgotten Realms
94 Aeshallara Corwin Greyhawk
95 Timon Silvertongue Forgotten Realms
96 Sheeryl Soulsearcher Forgotten Realms
97 Nura D'Agor Forgotten Realms
98 Kylia Forgotten Realms
99 Drake Elderwood Forgotten Realms
100 Agrorn Silverleaf Forgotten Realms
101 Nilat Forgotten Realms
102 Katyr Forgotten Realms
103 Annelwin Forgotten Realms
104 Pyn Trillos Greyhawk
105 Aylia Spelljammer
106 Dohnibor Greyhawk
107 Ardonell Firemoon Forgotten Realms
108 Thenek Strongaxe Forgotten Realms
109 Brogan Steele Greyhawk
110 Teekli Quickstep Dragonlance
111 Adolmus Forgotten Realms
112 Guenhwyvar Forgotten Realms
113 Riallus AD&D 2nd Edition
114 Perigon Greyhawk
115 Pellinor Spelljammer
116 Kenuchio AD&D 2nd Edition
117 Mariko Bareshu AD&D 2nd Edition
118 Checklist: 1–40 Forgotten Realms
119 Checklist: 4–80 Spelljammer
120 Checklist: 81–120 Greyhawk
121 Dragonne AD&D 2nd Edition
122 Dwarf, Duergar AD&D 2nd Edition
123 Ettin AD&D 2nd Edition
124 Firenewt Forgotten Realms
125 Gargoyle AD&D 2nd Edition
126 Marid Genie AD&D 2nd Edition
127 Ghoul AD&D 2nd Edition
128 Fire Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
129 Hill Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
130 Storm Giant AD&D 2nd Edition
131 Cyclops AD&D 2nd Edition
132 Fomorian AD&D 2nd Edition
133 Gnome AD&D 2nd Edition
134 Clay Golem AD&D 2nd Edition
135 Griffon AD&D 2nd Edition
136 Groaning Spirit (Banshee) AD&D 2nd Edition
137 Least Guardian Daemon AD&D 2nd Edition
138 Harpy AD&D 2nd Edition
139 Hippocampus AD&D 2nd Edition
140 Hobgoblin AD&D 2nd Edition
141 Hrulgin's Rope of Entanglement AD&D 2nd Edition
142 Nura D'Agor's Mirror of Life Trapping Forgotten Realms
143 Violet Dindower's Dust of Disappearance Spelljammer
144 Jasper Thunderhand's Handy Haversack Forgotten Realms
145 Louie Dulama's Alchemy Jug Greyhawk
146 Kerisis's Girdle of Femininity AD&D 2nd Edition
147 Runjoye's Winged Boots Dragonlance
148 Ebomara's Slippers of Spider Climbing Forgotten Realms
149 Robe of Blending Ravenloft
150 Theodolus's cloak of Arachnida Greyhawk
151 Mazrikoth's Scarab of Death Ravenloft
152 Haroistem's Phylactery of Faithfulness Forgotten Realms
153 Noj's Necklace of Not-so-smart Missiles Spelljammer
154 Locke's Medallion of Thought Projection Forgotten Realms
155 Korr's Book of Infinite Spells Greyhawk
156 Spring-noose Trap AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
157 Stake-lined Pit AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
158 Teeter-totter Lid Pit AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
159 Rebound-Spear Trap AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
160 Kissing Maidens AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
161 Pit of Spores AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
162 Infested Pit AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
163 Pit of Cold Death AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
164 Mimic Guard AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Traps
165 Mordenkainen Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
166 Bigby Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
167 Nystul Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
168 Otto Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
169 Drawmij Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
170 Otiluke Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
171 Rary the Traitor Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
172 Tenser Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
173 Jallarzi Sallavarian Greyhawk Mini-series: Mordenkainen and the Circle of Eight
174 Gelonna Spelljammer
175 Tasup Greyhawk
176 Javair AD&D 2nd Edition
177 Wel Jon AD&D 2nd Edition
178 Polly the Pirate AD&D 2nd Edition
179 Haikur Forgotten Realms
180 Jalavier, Rogue Extraordinaire AD&D 2nd Edition
181 Estheria Dragonlance
182 Pontum AD&D 2nd Edition
183 Rhymer AD&D 2nd Edition
184 Jaht AD&D 2nd Edition
185 Minivera AD&D 2nd Edition
186 Tuiggi AD&D 2nd Edition
187 Ari Stauffan AD&D 2nd Edition
188 Finne Tuain AD&D 2nd Edition
189 Frizzt Toz'Wevial Forgotten Realms
190 Staloungue AD&D 2nd Edition
191 Ooma Ptermani AD&D 2nd Edition
192 Joshua DeSaville Greyhawk
193 Briney Valesaris Forgotten Realms
194 Kiara of Chendl Greyhawk
195 Andre Davies Dragonlance
196 Hakan Dragonlance
197 Kellin Davies Dragonlance
198 Belladonna Glasei Greyhawk
199 Alanik Ray Ravenloft
200 Dorotha Kenig Ravenloft
201 Fizbot Soulhammer Greyhawk
202 Grott Whakdit Greyhawk
203 Aeark Forgotten Realms
204 Chin Shi Lang Forgotten Realms
205 Fredresha Dragonlance
206 Sin Sha Jenna Forgotten Realms
207 Fedorana Greyhawk
208 Grazzle Spelljammer
209 Zod Thistlethyme AD&D 2nd Edition
210 The Great Druid AD&D 2nd Edition
211 Borealis AD&D 2nd Edition
212 Infinity Forgotten Realms
213 Ray-el Greyhawk
214 Helliman McKillum Forgotten Realms
215 Sir Tolam Greyhawk
216 Palinthusian ("Pal") Chaine Dragonlance
217 Mitre LeMond Forgotten Realms
218 Corinne AD&D 2nd Edition
219 Red Forgotten Realms
220 Raz Greyhawk
221 Morgan Longbow Forgotten Realms
222 Tipsy Toehammer Forgotten Realms
223 Mahavesshnu AD&D 2nd Edition
224 The Resplendent Crynar Randal Greyhawk
225 Denderorn Greyhawk
226 Warton the Wiley AD&D 2nd Edition
227 Kell AD&D 2nd Edition
228 Bronwen the Bold AD&D 2nd Edition
229 Warburton AD&D 2nd Edition
230 Meari AD&D 2nd Edition
231 Stelectra AD&D 2nd Edition
232 Theopolis the Thoughtful AD&D 2nd Edition
233 Thevila of the Vale AD&D 2nd Edition
234 Lady Elorelei AD&D 2nd Edition
235 Harlo Everwinter AD&D 2nd Edition
236 Teryss the Resourceful AD&D 2nd Edition
237 Bertilde the Brazen AD&D 2nd Edition
238 Checklist: 121–160 AD&D 2nd Edition
239 Checklist: 161–200 Ravenloft
240 Checklist: 201–240 Dragonlance
241 Homonculous AD&D 2nd Edition
242 Imp AD&D 2nd Edition
243 Kelpie AD&D 2nd Edition
244 Ki-rin AD&D 2nd Edition
245 Killmoulis AD&D 2nd Edition
246 Locathah AD&D 2nd Edition
247 Wereboar AD&D 2nd Edition
248 Werefox AD&D 2nd Edition
249 Meazel Forgotten Realms
250 Medusa AD&D 2nd Edition
251 Morkoth AD&D 2nd Edition
252 Nixie AD&D 2nd Edition
253 Ogre Mage AD&D 2nd Edition
254 Otyugh AD&D 2nd Edition
255 Rakshasa AD&D 2nd Edition
256 Sahuagin AD&D 2nd Edition
257 Satyr AD&D 2nd Edition
258 Selkie AD&D 2nd Edition
259 Spectre AD&D 2nd Edition
260 Hieracosphinx AD&D 2nd Edition
261 Mirynda's Wand of Polymorping AD&D 2nd Edition
262 Almen's Wand of Illumination AD&D 2nd Edition
263 Phandore's Wand of Fire Greyhawk
264 Osmal's Staff of the Woodlands Greyhawk
265 Reptilla's Staff of the Serpent Forgotten Realms
266 Malice's Rod of Reincarnation Forgotten Realms
267 Gilidarius's Ring of Wizardry Dragonlance
268 Hoinbee's Ring of Truth AD&D 2nd Edition
269 Vario's Ring of Feather Falling AD&D 2nd Edition
270 Sherry's Ring of Animal Friendship Forgotten Realms
271 Potion of Water Adventuring AD&D 2nd Edition
272 Wallac's Potion of Speedcasting AD&D 2nd Edition
273 Aleese's Philter of Overwhelming Love AD&D 2nd Edition
274 Jazper's Oil of Permanent Etherealness AD&D 2nd Edition
275 Zak's Potion of Invulnerability AD&D 2nd Edition
276 Whaleship Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
277 Battle Dolphin Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
278 Cuttle Command Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
279 Gnomish Whelk Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
280 Unity Ship Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
281 Quentin's Libraria Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
282 Smalljammer Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
283 Octopus Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
284 Illithid Dreadnought Spelljammer Mini-series: Spelljammer ships
285 Strahd Von Zarovich Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
286 Nosferatu Vampire Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
287 Dwarf Vampire Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
288 Halfling Vampire Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
289 Kender Vampire Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
290 Elf Vampire Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
291 Gnome Vampire Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
292 Vampyre Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
293 Jander Sunstar Ravenloft Mini-series: Vampires of Ravenloft
294 Sir Darras of Suzail Forgotten Realms
295 Zera Brighthammer AD&D 2nd Edition
296 Leilana Ravenloft
297 Istha Rockhead AD&D 2nd Edition
298 Boinias Dragonlance
299 Tranea Dragonlance
300 Callvyn AD&D 2nd Edition
301 Bantu Forgotten Realms
302 Lyssa Kuballa Greyhawk
303 Calla AD&D 2nd Edition
304 Kerisis AD&D 2nd Edition
305 Lafallot Reyelhart Dragonlance
306 Selma Moore Spelljammer
307 Flowrana Tareehugge Forgotten Realms
308 Forsythe Greyhawk
309 Gilidarius Dragonlance
310 Callran AD&D 2nd Edition
311 Ferret Jones Forgotten Realms
312 Killeen Ravenloft
313 Alenella AD&D 2nd Edition
314 Korr Breakstone Greyhawk
315 Moonshadow AD&D 2nd Edition
316 Dell Bandenwick AD&D 2nd Edition
317 Endrenn Allerendris Forgotten Realms
318 Molacinth AD&D 2nd Edition
319 Korska Kellukuscha AD&D 2nd Edition
320 Kevlin Ravenloft
321 Evanika Dark Sun
322 Syllendel Mallandiara AD&D 2nd Edition
323 Grash Crackbacker Forgotten Realms
324 Ebomara Forgotten Realms
325 Boon Silverhoarde Forgotten Realms
326 Mazrikoth Ravenloft
327 Boelle AD&D 2nd Edition
328 Nendalin AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
329 Kamal the Quiet Greyhawk Rare
330 Faelirith Greyhawk Rare
331 Stormsmith Greyhawk Rare
332 Osmal Havendish Greyhawk Rare
333 Theodolus Greyhawk Rare
334 Triestar Silvarost AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
335 Amari The Warder AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
336 Gregor Birining AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
337 Lady Dahlia Mingor AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
338 Jackdraw AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
339 Vigir Jarlsson Greyhawk Rare
340 Jetter Novanion AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
341 Kaffa Novanion AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
342 Nikelti Greyhawk Rare
343 Twissa the Bent Greyhawk Rare
344 Ellayni Silverdelve AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
345 Talgat Hardfist AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
346 Indigo Twynight Forgotten Realms Rare
347 Alley Cat Kordin Forgotten Realms Rare
348 Khareef Greyhawk Rare
349 Boray Gulditch Forgotten Realms Rare
350 Konetarchess Dark Sun Rare
351 Rokor Dark Sun Rare
352 Aladoom Dark Sun Rare
353 Voree "the Beast" Dark Sun Rare
354 Grendena Greyhawk Rare
355 Phandore Oaktree Greyhawk Rare
356 Cain Blizzard Greyhawk Rare
357 Glenola Oaktree Greyhawk Rare
358 Checklist: 361–400 Forgotten Realms
359 Checklist: 401–440 Greyhawk
360 Checklist: 441–480 Spelljammer
361 Giant Squid AD&D 2nd Edition
362 Stirge AD&D 2nd Edition
363 Svirfneblin (Deep Gnome) Forgotten Realms
364 Swanmay AD&D 2nd Edition
365 Tarrasque AD&D 2nd Edition
366 Tasloi AD&D 2nd Edition
367 Thri-kreen Forgotten Realms
368 Troll AD&D 2nd Edition
369 Zombie AD&D 2nd Edition
370 Aurak Dragonlance
371 Baaz Dragonlance
372 Mist Dragon - Great Wyrm Greyhawk
373 Skulk Greyhawk
374 Dreamwraith Dragonlance
375 Grung Greyhawk
376 Gurik Cha'ahl Dragonlance
377 Knight Haunt Dragonlance
378 Kaluk Forgotten Realms
379 Mite Greyhawk
380 Necrophidius Greyhawk
381 Noj's Bag of Misplacing Spelljammer
382 Zwann's Irrigation Can AD&D 2nd Edition
383 Wethilion's Time Bomb Greyhawk
384 Udo's Belt of Flying AD&D 2nd Edition
385 Zellot's Quill of Law AD&D 2nd Edition
386 Sim's Prism of Light Splitting AD&D 2nd Edition
387 Goerl's Portable Canoe and Tackle Box AD&D 2nd Edition
388 Myl's Mouse Chariot AD&D 2nd Edition
389 Jo's Liquid Road AD&D 2nd Edition
390 Zen's Banner AD&D 2nd Edition
391 Samzinna's Globe of Putrification AD&D 2nd Edition
392 Ellister's Dimensional Mine AD&D 2nd Edition
393 Noj's Claw of Magic Exchange Spelljammer
394 Chandrasakar's Air Spores Spelljammer
395 Skie's and Nolte's Locks and Bolts AD&D 2nd Edition
396 Waterdeep - Fortified Independent City Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
397 Arabel - Fortified City of Cormyr Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
398 Berdusk - Independent City Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
399 Hillsfar - Independent City Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
400 Mulmaster - Independent City Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
401 Shadowdale - Independent Dale Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
402 Suzail - Capital of Cormyr Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
403 Tantras - Independent City Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
404 Zhentil Keep - Independent City-State Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Cities of the Realms
405 Eye of Vecna AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Artifacts
406 Hand of Vecna AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Artifacts
407 Ring of Winter Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Artifacts
408 Heartwood Spear Dark Sun Mini-series: Artifacts
409 Finder's Stone Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Artifacts
410 Crown of Souls Ravenloft Mini-series: Artifacts
411 Device of Time Journeying Dragonlance Mini-series: Artifacts
412 Staff of Magius Dragonlance Mini-series: Artifacts
413 Dragonlance Dragonlance Mini-series: Artifacts
414 Garril Sotman Greyhawk
415 Caysmal AD&D 2nd Edition
416 Thyl Kealta AD&D 2nd Edition
417 Willara Greyhawk
418 Blacker Crow Forgotten Realms
419 Erin Three-toes Forgotten Realms
420 Zen AD&D 2nd Edition
421 Kyate AD&D 2nd Edition
422 Modeus Khan Dragonlance
423 Noj the Double-Edged Spelljammer
424 Katrina Von Brandthofen Ravenloft
425 Khenel Barony Forgotten Realms
426 Udo AD&D 2nd Edition
427 Esu Kabloona Forgotten Realms
428 Desiree Dreamscape Dragonlance
429 Savion with the 11 Fingers Spelljammer
430 Phugh "the Stinker" AD&D 2nd Edition
431 Demi of Solamnia Dragonlance
432 Stephie Greyhawk
433 Alakabon of the Legion AD&D 2nd Edition
434 Omar Zargoma Dragonlance
435 Coyenny the Shark AD&D 2nd Edition
436 Benhi the Leech AD&D 2nd Edition
437 Barnel "the Cripple" Dragonlance
438 Violet Dindower Spelljammer
439 Snythe Clobertin Greyhawk
440 Lepidius Tragemandes Forgotten Realms
441 Bright Gaelea Ravenloft
442 Valiss of the Broken Arrow AD&D 2nd Edition
443 Mithryl the Healer AD&D 2nd Edition
444 Haedyll Forgotten Realms
445 Galfrey Kaarne Forgotten Realms
446 Celadae Forgotten Realms
447 Irongrod Greyhawk
448 Riccih Thicctoh AD&D 2nd Edition
449 The Old Man AD&D 2nd Edition
450 Trilliana AD&D 2nd Edition
451 Sagus AD&D 2nd Edition
452 Benson AD&D 2nd Edition
453 Aldo Gladhand AD&D 2nd Edition
454 Layla Necurrluf AD&D 2nd Edition
455 Martha Bigbones (the Great) AD&D 2nd Edition
456 Bilkon Ravenloft
457 Malrinth Alont Forgotten Realms
458 Nhar-del Forgotten Realms
459 Purity Valor Spelljammer
460 Kyriel Alathar Pellinore Dragonlance
461 Thaedran Meridian Ravenloft
462 Knightengale Ravenloft
463 Dame Doree and "Boy Howdee" AD&D 2nd Edition
464 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
465 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
466 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
467 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
468 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
469 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
470 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
471 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
472 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
473 Malto AD&D 2nd Edition
474 Vierna AD&D 2nd Edition
475 Dido AD&D 2nd Edition
476 Woltor AD&D 2nd Edition
477 Endemian AD&D 2nd Edition
478 Checklist: 441–480 Spelljammer
479 Checklist: 401–440 Dark Sun
480 Checklist: 361–400 Al-Qadim
481 Shadowperson Dragonlance
482 Thanoi (Walrus Man) Dragonlance
483 Tylor Dragonlance
484 Wichtlin Dragonlance
485 Darkling Ravenloft
486 Goblyn Ravenloft
487 Bone Golem Ravenloft
488 Shadow Fiend Ravenloft
489 Traag Dragonlance
490 Fire Minion Dragonlance
491 Kasharin Spelljammer
492 Aartuk Warrior Spelljammer
493 Aargos Spelljammer
494 Blazozoid Spelljammer
495 Colossus Spelljammer
496 Focoid Spelljammer
497 Hadozee Spelljammer
498 Slinker Spelljammer
499 Wryback Spelljammer
500 Zard Spelljammer
501 Khenel's Philosopher's Egg Forgotten Realms
502 Malto's Mirror of Retention AD&D 2nd Edition
503 Evelyn's Lens of Speedreading AD&D 2nd Edition
504 Joal's Glass of Preserved Words AD&D 2nd Edition
505 Mithryl's Everbountiful Soup Kettle AD&D 2nd Edition
506 Purwuvok's Powder of the Hero's Heart AD&D 2nd Edition
507 Dypshez's Powder of the Black Veil AD&D 2nd Edition
508 Malto's Dust of Mind Dulling AD&D 2nd Edition
509 Nefradina's Improved Identifier AD&D 2nd Edition
510 Dido's Flatbox AD&D 2nd Edition
511 Cursed School Cap AD&D 2nd Edition
512 Reglar's Gloves of Freedom From Magic AD&D 2nd Edition
513 Zambi's Fur of Warmth AD&D 2nd Edition
514 Noj's Bracers of Brandishing Spelljammer
515 Hwesta's Talisman of Memorization Greyhawk
516 Djinni Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
517 Dao Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
518 Efreeti Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
519 Janni Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
520 Marid Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
521 Air Gen (Djinnling) Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
522 Fire Gen (Efreetikin) Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
523 Water Gen (Maridan) Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
524 Earth Gen (Daolani) Al-Qadim Mini-series: Genies
525 Faerie Dragon Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Dragons
526 Greyhawk Dragon Greyhawk Mini-series: Dragons
527 Cloud Dragon Greyhawk Mini-series: Dragons
528 Kodragon Dragonlance Mini-series: Dragons
529 Astral Dragon Dragonlance Mini-series: Dragons
530 Sun Dragon Spelljammer Mini-series: Dragons
531 Moon Dragon Spelljammer Mini-series: Dragons
532 Radiant Dragon Spelljammer Mini-series: Dragons
533 Dracohydra Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Dragons
534 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
535 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
536 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
537 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
538 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
539 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
540 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
541 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
542 (Create Your Own) AD&D 2nd Edition
543 Pyros Silverbane Greyhawk
544 Shur Forgotten Realms
545 Saskan Greyhawk
546 Nhalvaen Ravenloft
547 Runjoye Dragonlance
548 Danelesty Spelljammer
549 Thogaf Forgotten Realms
550 Stobon Greyhawk
551 Jessie Dragonlance
552 Lipoec Spelljammer
553 Lortej Thul Forgotten Realms
554 Voluril Ocing Forgotten Realms
555 Kyrie Forgotten Realms
556 Wethilion Greyhawk
557 Dappledref Forgotten Realms
558 Jobinov Spelljammer
559 Thiawskeen Spelljammer
560 Jadethread Forgotten Realms
561 Haroistem Forgotten Realms
562 Kekond Greyhawk
563 Lecitalma Greyhawk
564 Snorpocis Greyhawk
565 Rumeltocey Forgotten Realms
566 Wesclodat the Aged Forgotten Realms
567 Thear Forgotten Realms
568 Ginsese Greyhawk
569 Dovanalo Greyhawk
570 Mistletan Forgotten Realms
571 Liana AD&D 2nd Edition
572 Mantiera Forgotten Realms
573 Manawabe Forgotten Realms
574 Logan Greyhawk
575 Grindlethorpe Dragonlance
576 Burganet Ravenloft
577 Usteria AD&D 2nd Edition
578 Lachesis AD&D 2nd Edition
579 Atropos AD&D 2nd Edition
580 Amuro Greyhawk
581 Sharna Forgotten Realms
582 Keinen Forgotten Realms
583 Clotho Forgotten Realms Rare
584 Randers Forgotten Realms
585 Thalessa Greyhawk
586 Locke Forgotten Realms
587 Stonewright AD&D 2nd Edition
588 Pysander Spelljammer
589 Posaydal Spelljammer
590 Theras Forgotten Realms
591 Nonakaniumi Forgotten Realms Rare
592 Burtelessar AD&D 2nd Edition
593 Trader Bob Forgotten Realms
594 Goffer AD&D 2nd Edition
595 Silmarien Silverleaf Forgotten Realms
596 Solus of the Dim Forest Greyhawk
597 Blade Forgotten Realms
598 Checklist: 481–520 Forgotten Realms
599 Checklist: 521–560 Greyhawk
600 Checklist: 561–600 Spelljammer
601 Broken One Ravenloft
602 Doom Guard Ravenloft
603 Ghoul Lord Ravenloft
604 Assassin Imp Ravenloft
605 Quickwood Ravenloft
606 Reaver Ravenloft
607 Adamantite Dragon AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
608 Strahd's Skeletal Steed Ravenloft
609 Greater Wolfwere Ravenloft Rare
610 Nightmare AD&D 2nd Edition
611 Astereater Spelljammer
612 Chattur Spelljammer
613 Esthetic Spelljammer
614 Gravislayer Spelljammer
615 Jammer Leech Spelljammer
616 Plasman Spelljammer
617 Grell Greyhawk Rare
618 Hook Horror Greyhawk
619 Taer Greyhawk
620 Sea Zombie Greyhawk
621 Benson's Scarab of Uncertain Friendship AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
622 Marv's Necklace of Memory Displacement AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
623 Pax's Medallion of Spell Exchange Greyhawk
624 Amulet of Perpetual Youth and Inexperience AD&D 2nd Edition
625 Manual of Dogmatic Methods AD&D 2nd Edition
626 Orgel's Wand of Earth Passage AD&D 2nd Edition
627 Bample's Rod of Distortion AD&D 2nd Edition
628 Ring of Reversion Ravenloft
629 Rocckee's Ring of Bureaucratic Wizardry AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
630 Jannis's Aroma of Nightmares AD&D 2nd Edition
631 Reptilla's Curdled Death Forgotten Realms Rare
632 Maybel's Insect Charm AD&D 2nd Edition
633 The Bard's Aphrodisiac Inspiration AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
634 Nuggin's Cursed Ring of Armoring AD&D 2nd Edition
635 Cursed Pick of Earth Partint AD&D 2nd Edition
636 Cat (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
637 Crow (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
638 Hawk (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
639 Owl (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
640 Toad (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
641 Weasel (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
642 Snake (Constrictor) (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
643 Ferret (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
644 Mouse (Familiar) AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Familiars; Rare
645 Greater Mummy (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
646 Skeleton (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
647 Odem (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
648 Wight (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
649 Wraith (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
650 Geist (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
651 Shadow (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
652 Ghost (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
653 Lich (Undead) Ravenloft Mini-series: Undead
654 Azhul the Hasty Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
655 Anavias of the Split Rock Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
656 Chividal Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
657 Vaerhirmana Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
658 T'kkyl Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
659 Herminard the Eloquent (Road to Urik) Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
660 Quick Wenzer Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
661 Dlasva Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
662 Captain Kazhal Dark Sun Mini-series: Road to Urik
663 Esmeralda Forgotten Realms Rare
664 Barnabas Greyhawk
665 Kishiria Forgotten Realms
666 Zenobia Forgotten Realms
667 Chandrasakar Spelljammer
668 Gratillonius Greyhawk
669 Glitterback Dragonlance
670 Jamid abd-Balduro Al-Qadim Rare
671 Kramer Haldus Greyhawk Rare
672 Malfea Magekiller Greyhawk
673 Crennon Centime Forgotten Realms Rare
674 Rigolio Margolondez AD&D 2nd Edition
675 Ternen Foxx Forgotten Realms Rare
676 Barrom Quiverleaf Forgotten Realms
677 Viscountess El'abith AD&D 2nd Edition
678 Master Elias Sturn Ravenloft
679 Belonda Artes Spelljammer
680 Belathin of Thay Forgotten Realms Rare
681 Archadamius Luciard Forgotten Realms
682 Nikham Penderbolt AD&D 2nd Edition
683 Jallin / Teela Greyhawk
684 Elana Darvel AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
685 Vallo Downyheels Dragonlance
686 Boiyung AD&D 2nd Edition
687 Hamhock Forgotten Realms
688 Babs AD&D 2nd Edition
689 Alistair Will AD&D 2nd Edition
690 Valluss AD&D 2nd Edition
691 Verdina AD&D 2nd Edition
692 The Hooded Grace AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
693 Rhundas AD&D 2nd Edition
694 Arta Artuu AD&D 2nd Edition
695 Blonni-Sh'tah AD&D 2nd Edition
696 Sabbagh Forgotten Realms
697 Maastik Forgotten Realms
698 Zallara Forgotten Realms
699 Qealli AD&D 2nd Edition
700 Gnarppatus AD&D 2nd Edition
701 Jackkagga Winden AD&D 2nd Edition
702 Daisy Hobhock AD&D 2nd Edition
703 Kinsle AD&D 2nd Edition Rare
704 Giatl AD&D 2nd Edition
705 Amresis AD&D 2nd Edition
706 Darkash AD&D 2nd Edition
707 Shalat AD&D 2nd Edition
708 Charlees AD&D 2nd Edition
709 Hwesta "Breeze" AD&D 2nd Edition
710 Kelki Lightfingers Forgotten Realms Rare
711 Olantius Jasus ("O.J.") Forgotten Realms
712 Louie Dulama Greyhawk
713 Gordon Shumer Greyhawk
714 Crazy Chester the Wandering Jester AD&D 2nd Edition
715 Constantina Dragonlance
716 Rather Wild Giant Space Hamster Spelljammer Rare
717 Checklist: 601–640 Forgotten Realms
718 Checklist: 641–680 Dragonlance
719 Checklist: 681–720 Spelljammer
720 Checklist: 721–737 AD&D 2nd Edition
721 Aruthir AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
722 Darwell Tectite AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
723 Chobin "the Punkster" AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
724 Lady Wendolyn of Gaunt AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
725 Hm-boye Forgotten Realms Promo only
726 Jastus AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
727 Delynn Rosabell AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
728 Phun Ach-mana Phun AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
729 Reptilla Half-elven Forgotten Realms Promo only
730 Alvestar Jankins AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
731 Foleas Dragonlance Promo only
732 Mellenea AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
733 Guida del Confuso AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
734 Aurora AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
735 Thalios (Maltus Vindir) Greyhawk Promo only
736 Slipper Kindric AD&D 2nd Edition Promo only
737 Zinnabar Albbee Spelljammer Promo only
738 Peryton Forgotten Realms Promo only
739 Hornhead Saurial Forgotten Realms Promo only
740 Feyr Forgotten Realms Promo only
741 Warrior, Skeleton Dragonlance Promo only
742 Maligor the Red Wizard Forgotten Realms Promo only
743 Abbolt Nebbathra Greyhawk Promo only
744 Rikus, Champion of Tyr Dark Sun Promo only
745 Wijon Dark Sun Promo only
746 Mikor Dark Sun Promo only
747 Jamaliyah, Djinni of the Lamp Al-Qadim Promo only
748 Lamp of the Genies Al-Qadim Promo only
749 Hasar Al-Yasan, Noble Genie Al-Qadim Promo only
750 Abu bin Sujah Al-Qadim Promo only

1992 GenCon promo setEdit

# Name Setting Note
1 Hallawienka AD&D 2nd Edition
2 Setara bint Farid Al-Qadim
3 Kharros Dark-Sun
4 Cambiol Dragon Quest
5 Kitiara DragonLance
6 Brandt Dungeons & Dragons
7 Matron Mother Baenre Forgotten Realms
8 Sir Kletrip Gamma World
9 Gh'alar Greyhawk Adventures
10 Zombie Ravenloft
11 Bral Spelljammer

1993 seriesEdit

# Name Setting Note
1 Adherer AD&D 2nd Edition
2 Centaur, Desert Al-Qadim
3 Dragon, Stellar Spelljammer
4 Ghost Ravenloft
5 Golem, Chitin Dark Sun
6 Kirre Dark Sun
7 Ogre AD&D 2nd Edition
8 Rastipede Spelljammer
9 Sloth, Athasian Dark Sun
10 Fatima abd Haji Al-Qadim Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
11 Green Lady Nenioc Greyhawk Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
12 Telena of Mithric Falls AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
13 Teldicia AD&D 2nd Edition Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
14 Sadira Dark Sun Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
15 Tavelia Ravenloft Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
16 Neeva Dark Sun Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
17 Salicia Dark Sun Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
18 Larissa Snowmane Ravenloft Mini-series: Women of Fantasy
19 Syllix Spelljammer
20 Sun Blade AD&D 2nd Edition
21 Amulet of Vadarin Ravenloft
22 Aric's Staff of Power Spelljammer
23 Hawksblade AD&D 2nd Edition
24 Heartseeker AD&D 2nd Edition
25 Staff of Rohalan AD&D 2nd Edition
26 Balian's Yellow Ioun Stone Forgotten Realms
27 Murlyn's Harp of Charming Forgotten Realms
28 Alea Thegal AD&D 2nd Edition
29 Garion Mendocio Forgotten Realms
30 Mordmorgan Forgotten Realms
31 Giles the Bowman Ravenloft
32 Shalandain Spelljammer
33 Ardhuval Raiserek Forgotten Realms
34 Thal Thasak Dark Sun
35 Aric Cozar Spelljammer
36 Gamalon Idogyr Spelljammer
37 Basa Lianin Spelljammer
38 Meredin Sandyfoot Spelljammer
39 Shayira Dark Sun
40 Bani Matruj al-Haddar Al-Qadim
41 Anwar al-Sifr Al-Qadim
42 Tufala bint Maneira Al-Qadim
43 Mendolin Nightweaver Forgotten Realms
44 Ada the Unbending Forgotten Realms
45 Ian Chandler Dragonlance
46 Mirandos of Helm Forgotten Realms
47 Tisha AD&D 2nd Edition
48 Dural of the Iron Hills Ravenloft
49 Vadarin Ravenloft
50 Crelt Forgotten Realms
51 Jarathine Forgotten Realms
52 Blind Lemon Murlyn Forgotten Realms
53 Umar bin Farid Al-Qadim
54 Marska Armstrong Greyhawk
55 Checklist: 1–55 AD&D 2nd Edition
56 Ammut Al-Qadim
57 Centiped, Megalo- AD&D 2nd Edition
58 Dune Runner Dark Sun
59 Ghost Mount Al-Qadim
60 Golem, Furnace Spelljammer
61 Kyrie Dragonlance
62 Owl, Space Spelljammer
63 Remorhaz AD&D 2nd Edition
64 Caravel AD&D 2nd Edition
65 Coaster AD&D 2nd Edition
66 Cog AD&D 2nd Edition
67 Drakkar AD&D 2nd Edition
68 Dromond AD&D 2nd Edition
69 Galleon AD&D 2nd Edition
70 Great Galley AD&D 2nd Edition
71 Knarr AD&D 2nd Edition
72 Longship AD&D 2nd Edition
73 Snake, Giant Poison AD&D 2nd Edition
74 Triceratops Forgotten Realms
75 Delmaria's Staff of Withering AD&D 2nd Edition
76 Gamalon's Gem of Infravision and Detect Magic Spelljammer
77 Harpo's Short Sword +2 Orc-Slayer Forgotten Realms
78 Henry's Carpetbag of Holding Forgotten Realms
79 Jaysen's Long Sword +1, +2 vs. Magic-using Creatures AD&D 2nd Edition
80 Tufala's Jambiya +2 Al-Qadim
81 Leonardo's Carpet of Flying AD&D 2nd Edition
82 Meredin's Short Sword +1 Luck Blade Spelljammer
83 Matilda the White Lady Forgotten Realms
84 Alia al-Karim Al-Qadim
85 Losifan Urdo Forgotten Realms
86 Lailani Foxfire AD&D 2nd Edition
87 Melykurion of the Raven Ravenloft
88 Tymoriel Forgotten Realms
89 Henry the Shadow Master Forgotten Realms
90 Wemick the Wise Forgotten Realms
91 Crekumintholus (Crek) AD&D 2nd Edition
92 Rethral AD&D 2nd Edition
93 De'Naire Pruhl Greyhawk
94 Tiffany AD&D 2nd Edition
95 Synthalus Forgotten Realms
96 Allaranzal Greyhawk
97 Thaddeus AD&D 2nd Edition
98 Yartrina AD&D 2nd Edition
99 Golgomere Greyhawk [notes 1]
100 Kellamy Dragonlance
101 Theodoric the Book Ravenloft
102 Trehuger of Gnarley Wood Greyhawk
103 Ogut'jal Dark Sun
104 Quissaria Dark Sun
105 Slronde the Elder Spelljammer
106 Farhard of the Split Rock Dark Sun
107 Harpo Bogglinn Forgotten Realms
108 Bonnie Lee Ravenloft
109 Balian Rocksmith Forgotten Realms
110 Checklist: 56–110 AD&D 2nd Edition
111 Ankheg AD&D 2nd Edition
112 Cha'thrang Dark Sun
113 Elephant Bird Al-Qadim
114 Giant, Desert Al-Qadim
115 Golem, Obsidian Dark Sun
116 Kyuss, Son of Greyhawk
117 Owlbear AD&D 2nd Edition
118 Gayrlana, "Lady Bloodsword" Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
119 Zahara the Shark Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
120 Noro Amoto Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
121 Miquiztl Manik ("Hand of Death") Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
122 Nkonzi Maru Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
123 Solara Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
124 Hajima sitt-Nasir Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
125 Turgosz "Tenhammer" Khosann Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
126 Duke Eltan Forgotten Realms Mini-series: Mercenary Captains
127 Rom Al-Qadim
128 So-ut (Rampager) Dark Sun
129 Troll, Ice AD&D 2nd Edition
130 Mirandos's Staff of Insect Command Forgotten Realms
131 Mordmorgan's Ring of Warmth Forgotten Realms
132 Myste's Stone of Mixed Luck Forgotten Realms
133 Shalandain's Boots of Starstriding Spelljammer
134 Shalandain's Holy Avenger Spelljammer
135 Thal's Ring of Mind Shielding Dark Sun
136 Uluth'gak's Gythka +2 Dark Sun
137 Wemick's Cane of Striking Forgotten Realms
138 Uluth'gak Dark Sun
139 Ali Haqim Al-Qadim
140 Kelson o' the Thorn AD&D 2nd Edition
141 Audrianna Adayr AD&D 2nd Edition
142 Ael Ra'kolth AD&D 2nd Edition
143 Avenel Whytstagg AD&D 2nd Edition
144 Delmaria AD&D 2nd Edition
145 Khamsin Al-Qadim
146 Stefan Dyreth Ravenloft
147 Myste Forgotten Realms
148 Balendar ap Castlereigh AD&D 2nd Edition
149 Jaysen Shadowstalker AD&D 2nd Edition
150 Talanoa Dark Sun
151 Cirillo Dark Sun
152 Baber Dark Sun
153 Senmet Ravenloft
154 Trisler Ravenloft
155 Zurn Dark Sun
156 Foucault Dark Sun
157 Powell Dark Sun
158 Wachter Dark Sun
159 Stef'fa Naf'ski Dark Sun
160 Zander of the Iron Hills Greyhawk
161 Kelth of the Iron Hills Greyhawk
162 Nox Haranda AD&D 2nd Edition
163 Leonardo "Quicksilver" Valloch AD&D 2nd Edition
164 Alysia Wass Forgotten Realms
165 Checklist: 111–165 AD&D 2nd Edition
166 Ashira Al-Qadim
167 Cistern Fiend Dark Sun
168 Erdland Dark Sun
169 Giant, Fog AD&D 2nd Edition
170 Gossamer Spelljammer
171 Lakshu Spelljammer
172 Adam Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
173 Ratik Ubel Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
174 Natalia Vhorishkova Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
175 Anhktepot Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
176 Bluebeard Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
177 The Headless Horseman Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
178 Baron Urik von Kharkov Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
179 Stezen D'Polarno Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
180 Tiyet Ravenloft Mini-series: Children of Darkness
181 Pahari Al-Qadim
182 Scarecrow Greyhawk
183 Spanner Greyhawk
184 Wight AD&D 2nd Edition
185 Artemus's Cloak of Displacement Forgotten Realms
186 Ashley's Net of Entrapment Greyhawk
187 Aziza's Scimitar of Dancing +3 Al-Qadim
188 Bahija's Slippers of Spider Climbing Al-Qadim
189 Barnus's Short Sword +1 Gnomebane AD&D 2nd Edition
190 Lyron's Harpsichord of Commanding Ravenloft
191 Corkitron's Ring of Human Influence Forgotten Realms
192 Cyria's Winged Boots Dragonlance
193 Nariako Forgotten Realms
194 Terasaka Tadafusa Forgotten Realms
195 Sebastian the Red Spelljammer
196 Nabilanasa Al-Qadim
197 Valen Westguard AD&D 2nd Edition
198 Koronous the Fire Mage AD&D 2nd Edition
199 Diogi the Wanderer Forgotten Realms
200 Khelben "Blackstaff" Arunsun Forgotten Realms
201 Ahmad al-Mudill Al-Qadim
202 Ryag Meth Spelljammer
203 Bahija bint Tufala Al-Qadim
204 Corkitron Allinamuck Forgotten Realms
205 Child of Silver Al-Qadim
206 Nymara Sheiron Forgotten Realms
207 Storm Silverhand Forgotten Realms
208 Raji al-Taqi Al-Qadim
209 Aziza al-Nayyir Al-Qadim
210 Fatima bint Waleed Al-Qadim
211 Thrax Dark Sun
212 Nikolls Forgotten Realms
213 Tarda Dark Sun
214 Klefen Dark Sun
215 Zaryl Dark Sun
216 Sioson Spelljammer
217 Tara Armstrong Greyhawk
218 Captain Lodok Romidan AD&D 2nd Edition
219 Captain Shalamar Jisseen AD&D 2nd Edition
220 Checklist: 166–220 AD&D 2nd Edition
221 B'rohg Dark Sun
222 Clockwork Horror Spelljammer
223 Feesu Spelljammer
224 Giant, Frost AD&D 2nd Edition
225 Grav Spelljammer
226 Tree Seat Forgotten Realms
227 Mini-Blade Forgotten Realms
228 Zulkoon Forgotten Realms
229 Censer Forgotten Realms
230 Astrolabe and Armillary Forgotten Realms
231 Forge Forgotten Realms
232 Cases for Books Forgotten Realms
233 Tabards Forgotten Realms
234 Water Clock Forgotten Realms
235 Lycanthrope, Werelion Al-Qadim
236 Pegasus AD&D 2nd Edition
237 Serpent Lord Al-Qadim
238 Sphinx, Andro- AD&D 2nd Edition
239 Tyin Dragonlance
240 Golgomere's Hammer of Thunderbolts Forgotten Realms [notes 1]
241 Fare's Coat of Protection +1 AD&D 2nd Edition
242 Karali's Silver Short Sword +3 Ravenloft
243 Kaleen's Amulet Versus Undead Ravenloft
244 Kirren's Bastard Sword +3 Frost Brand AD&D 2nd Edition
245 Kulver-Tam's Fruit of Extra-Healing Dark Sun
246 Kyrie's Mask of Disguises Greyhawk
247 Moredlin's Crystal Ball AD&D 2nd Edition
248 Mannin the Stout Forgotten Realms
249 Helena Armstrong Greyhawk
250 Major Alan Teramar AD&D 2nd Edition
251 Ratha Rann the Eagle-Eyed Forgotten Realms
252 Hannibil of the Raven Ravenloft
253 Llewellan Forgotten Realms
254 Akbar bin Husam Al-Qadim
255 Nabil al-Karim Al-Qadim
256 Moredlin AD&D 2nd Edition
257 Shala Dark Sun
258 Fera Forgotten Realms
259 Barnus the Scag AD&D 2nd Edition
260 Kyrie Greyhawk
261 Justina Sittas Forgotten Realms
262 Baron Lyron Evensong Ravenloft
263 Rhodhan Forgotten Realms
264 Tar the White AD&D 2nd Edition
265 Kalia AD&D 2nd Edition
266 Salmone Healsmith Forgotten Realms
267 Griffon Broadleaf AD&D 2nd Edition
268 Fare Mirage AD&D 2nd Edition
269 Marissa Octavia Tancred Greyhawk
270 Janus "Bad Penny" Winthwil Greyhawk
271 Ariel Anjelique AD&D 2nd Edition
272 Flynn Oakplume Greyhawk
273 Nyral Sunsdottir Forgotten Realms
274 Morin Granitefist Forgotten Realms
275 Checklist: 221–275 AD&D 2nd Edition
276 Banshee, Dwarf Dark Sun
277 Cockatrice AD&D 2nd Edition
278 Flowfiend Spelljammer
279 Giant, Reef Al-Qadim
280 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
281 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
282 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
283 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
284 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
285 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
286 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
287 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
288 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
289 Heway Al-Qadim
290 Manticore AD&D 2nd Edition
291 Pirate of Gith Spelljammer
292 Serpent, Winged Al-Qadim
293 Spider, Huge AD&D 2nd Edition
294 Wyndlass Dragonlance
295 Morgani's Half Plate Horse Barding +1 Greyhawk
296 Nabil's Wand of Magic Missiles Al-Qadim
297 Raji's Shield of the Holy Al-Qadim
298 Raji's Armor of the Desert Evening Al-Qadim
299 Sathallarin's Wand of Wonder Forgotten Realms
300 Sebastian's Chime of Opening Spelljammer
301 Storm's Harp of Methild Forgotten Realms
302 Tar's Whip +2, +3 vs. Chaotic Creatures AD&D 2nd Edition
303 Korm Tigertooth AD&D 2nd Edition
304 Artemus Dimartius Forgotten Realms
305 Kamar-Ashan Dragonlance
306 Kirren Frostblade AD&D 2nd Edition
307 Morgan Ravenstar Greyhawk
308 Kulvar-Tam Dark Sun
309 Ceryx Forgotten Realms
310 Miola Waites AD&D 2nd Edition
311 Kaleen Corigrave Ravenloft
312 Sathallarin Forgotten Realms
313 Karali Jenei Ravenloft
314 Cyria the Spider Dragonlance
315 Ashley the Grey Greyhawk
316 Tahafilon AD&D 2nd Edition
317 Kyris'n Dark Sun
318 Hajallian Thremintha Spelljammer
319 Latislav of Darkon Ravenloft
320 Kneyalotep Knekopot Spelljammer
321 Staan of the Way Spelljammer
322 Uritel of the Garden Spelljammer
323 Oswuggle Spelljammer
324 Obbi Skyfoot Spelljammer
325 Vel the Traveler Dark Sun
326 Chuka-tet Dark Sun
327 Loorta Dark Sun
328 Killian Greyhawk
329 Kanag the Finder Dragonlance
330 Checklist: 276–330 AD&D 2nd Edition
331 Beetle, Rhinoceros AD&D 2nd Edition
332 Crabman AD&D 2nd Edition
333 Genie, Tasked, Artist Al-Qadim
334 Ettin AD&D 2nd Edition
335 Giant, Cloud AD&D 2nd Edition
336 Giant, Fire AD&D 2nd Edition
337 Giant, Frost AD&D 2nd Edition
338 Giant, Hill AD&D 2nd Edition
339 Giant, Stone AD&D 2nd Edition
340 Giant, Storm AD&D 2nd Edition
341 Giant-kin, Firbolg AD&D 2nd Edition
342 Ogre AD&D 2nd Edition
343 Giant-kin, Firbolg AD&D 2nd Edition
344 Hippogriff AD&D 2nd Edition
345 Kobold AD&D 2nd Edition
346 Pterran Dark Sun
347 Silt Runner Dark Sun
348 Spider, Crystal Dark Sun
349 Wyvern AD&D 2nd Edition
350 Arctor's Staff of Swarming Insects AD&D 2nd Edition
351 Icon of the Raven Ravenloft
352 Bradlie's Leather Armor +1 Greyhawk
353 Brindletople's Time Bomb Ravenloft
354 Cymboli's Pipes of Sounding Spelljammer
355 Gnaash's Hat of Stupidity Greyhawk
356 Golo's Helm of Telepathy AD&D 2nd Edition
357 Gregory's +5 Holy Avenger AD&D 2nd Edition
358 Basher the Dwarf Dark Sun
359 Turhan al-Ruffik Al-Qadim
360 Hod o' the Wood Dragonlance
361 Jhurgen Vastish Ravenloft
362 Kathena Silverblade AD&D 2nd Edition
363 Kregos Belizzian Forgotten Realms
364 Tarcia Kharkoban Dark Sun
365 Pyros the Cunning Forgotten Realms
366 Lythia Elaewyn Greyhawk
367 Chubbukoku Greyhawk
368 Rhyltha Welewy Dragonlance
369 Vilarus the Showman Greyhawk
370 Jarnia "Nimblefingers" Greyhawk
371 Bailey Forgotten Realms
372 Serpe Forgotten Realms
373 Vashtar Ravenloft
374 Almeryl al-Shap Al-Qadim
375 Shahpesh Al-Qadim
376 Noora bint Amon Al-Qadim
377 Otter Greyhawk
378 Arden Forgotten Realms
379 Tanith Forgotten Realms
380 Thuba Mleen (The King in Yellow) Al-Qadim
381 Soolin Potter Forgotten Realms
382 Skorian Skalazar AD&D 2nd Edition
383 Lt. Michael Giller AD&D 2nd Edition
384 Lucia Avengar Dragonlance
385 Checklist: 331–385 Greyhawk
386 Buraq Al-Qadim
387 Dracolich AD&D 2nd Edition
388 Sir Duane Govindana Greyhawk
389 Ahlaege Greyhawk
390 Shadow Greyhawk
391 Sheerah Nissassa Greyhawk
392 Captain Gahalatine Bascher Greyhawk
393 Dorian Greyhawk
394 Draga Greyhawk
395 Arant Quovant Garday Greyhawk
396 Charissa Greyhawk
397 Genie, Tasked, Guardian Al-Qadim
398 Giant-kin, Voadkyn Greyhawk
399 Hydra AD&D 2nd Edition
400 Needleman Greyhawk
401 Pyreen Dark Sun
402 Simurgh Al-Qadim
403 Spirit of the Land Dark Sun
404 Xill AD&D 2nd Edition
405 Intier's Ring of Shooting Stars Spelljammer
406 Karelia's Wand of Illusion Greyhawk
407 Kathena's Pearl of Wisdom AD&D 2nd Edition
408 Mark's Scarab of Protection Ravenloft
409 Mortos's Scarab Versus Golems AD&D 2nd Edition
410 Noora's Ring of Djinn Summoning Al-Qadim
411 Noora's Candle of Propitiousness Al-Qadim
412 Pyros's Ring of Spell Storing Forgotten Realms
413 Shard Stoutstrike AD&D 2nd Edition
414 Bors Bladebite Dragonlance
415 Bradlie Tagart Greyhawk
416 Trystona Dragonlance
417 Mark of the Raven Ravenloft
418 Nahal the Incorrigible Forgotten Realms
419 Toola Dark Sun
420 Angia Dark Sun
421 Vexter, Master of Illusion Forgotten Realms
422 Fael AD&D 2nd Edition
423 Thwitle Phasebum Forgotten Realms
424 Ferret Greyhawk
425 Melikna van Raestel AD&D 2nd Edition
426 Sarina Reqnivich Forgotten Realms
427 Lanasetas Neasfilarion Forgotten Realms
428 Colgrim AD&D 2nd Edition
429 Ahmintam AD&D 2nd Edition
430 Kergitta Granitethews AD&D 2nd Edition
431 Mellevna AD&D 2nd Edition
432 Boeddu Forgotten Realms
433 Khaitai Ghentin AD&D 2nd Edition
434 Aziza bint Diyab Al-Qadim
435 Talus Mindswift Spelljammer
436 The Shadowed One Forgotten Realms
437 Noland Tagart Greyhawk
438 Tark Wide-Eye Dragonlance
439 Shag Foultongue Dragonlance
440 Checklist: 386–440 Greyhawk
441 Cat, Psionic (Tigone) Dark Sun
442 Dragon, Red AD&D 2nd Edition
443 Genie, Tasked, Slayer Al-Qadim
444 Goblin AD&D 2nd Edition
445 Kamadan Forgotten Realms
446 Nightmare Dragonlance
447 Rasclinn Dark Sun
448 Skeleton AD&D 2nd Edition
449 Sprite AD&D 2nd Edition
450 Zaratan Al-Qadim
451 Kingdom of Furyondy Greyhawk
452 The Great Kingdom Greyhawk
453 Horned Society Greyhawk
454 Lands of Iuz Greyhawk
455 The Kingdom of Nyrond Greyhawk
456 The Shield Lands Greyhawk
457 Archclericy of Veluna Greyhawk
458 The Free City of Greyhawk Greyhawk
459 Viscounty of Verbobonc Greyhawk
460 Khalid's Pouch of Accessibility Al-Qadim
461 Serpe's Belt of Swimming Forgotten Realms
462 Shag's Battle Axe +1 Dragonlance
463 Shahpesh's Incense of Obsession Al-Qadim
464 Skorian's Drow Chain Mail +0 AD&D 2nd Edition
465 Thuba's Efreeti Bottle Al-Qadim
466 Thuba's Book of Vile Darkness Al-Qadim
467 Tithion's Wand of Fire Ravenloft
468 Klank Dragonlance
469 Blok Grimface Dragonlance
470 Dalt Breakback Dragonlance
471 Kormar Thromdan Dragonlance
472 Gregory the Valorous AD&D 2nd Edition
473 Karelia Cogrinder Greyhawk
474 Tithion Ravenloft
475 Grabelli the Grey Spelljammer
476 Basif the Blue Spelljammer
477 Intier the Indigo Spelljammer
478 Sagrais Bigelow Forgotten Realms
479 Khalid al-Karim Al-Qadim
480 Valurian Forgotten Realms
481 Phil Krisp Greyhawk
482 Cymboli Starsong Spelljammer
483 Seldain Ravenloft
484 Patron Arabel Ravenloft
485 Malabeth Tr'rudena Forgotten Realms
486 Gnaash Greyhawk
487 Arctor Remick AD&D 2nd Edition
488 Joolan Entine Dark Sun
489 Golo Tufty AD&D 2nd Edition
490 Brindletople Ravenloft
491 Mortos Ironbeard AD&D 2nd Edition
492 Gadspar Dunuwin Dragonlance
493 Elisseer of Shadowdale Forgotten Realms
494 Alexander Songmaster AD&D 2nd Edition
495 Checklist: 441–495 AD&D 2nd Edition

1993 rare setEdit

# Name Setting Note
1 Kyristan "The Dead King" AD&D 2nd Edition
2 Graytch Dark Sun
3 Magnus Arifek Forgotten Realms
4 Wilhemina the Petite Spelljammer
5 Keira Nierna Forgotten Realms
6 Kaele Nierna Forgotten Realms
7 Daltim Flamefist Forgotten Realms
8 Rowan Dark Sun
9 Drasna Dark Sun
10 Casimir of Harmonia Ravenloft
11 Rastibaxas AD&D 2nd Edition
12 Aegis Dark Sun
13 Lord Soth Ravenloft
14 Ugorth AD&D 2nd Edition
15 High Master Ravenloft
16 Sir Ortemus AD&D 2nd Edition
17 Stantree Vilmrick Dragonlance
18 Jaraq the Deceiver Ravenloft
19 Galek Sandstrider Dark Sun
20 Ka'Cha Dark Sun
21 Arthasian Dragon Dark Sun
22 Hornung the Anarch AD&D 2nd Edition
23 Lerithyn Forgotten Realms
24 Mouse AD&D 2nd Edition
25 Loran Greyhawk
26 Strom the Purple Wizard AD&D 2nd Edition
27 Niche Fireheart AD&D 2nd Edition
28 Blur AD&D 2nd Edition
29 Evard's Black Tentacles AD&D 2nd Edition
30 Glitterdust AD&D 2nd Edition
31 Magic Missile AD&D 2nd Edition
32 Melf's Minute Meteors AD&D 2nd Edition
33 Minor Glove of Invulnerability AD&D 2nd Edition
34 Prismatic Spray AD&D 2nd Edition
35 Pyrotechnics AD&D 2nd Edition
36 Spectral Hand AD&D 2nd Edition
37 Eric Blackthorn AD&D 2nd Edition
38 Logan Starr Forgotten Realms
39 Rashad al-Anwar Al-Qadim
40 Icarus Spelljammer
41 Borys Dark Sun
42 Lhaeo Forgotten Realms
43 Darsson Spellmaker Forgotten Realms
44 Selowen Dragonlance
45 Amber AD&D 2nd Edition
46 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
47 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
48 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
49 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
50 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
51 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition
52 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
53 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
54 Create-Your-Own AD&D 2nd Edition Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
55 Miguel Hernando de la Montoya AD&D 2nd Edition Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
56 High Princess Alicia Kendrick Forgotten Realms Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
57 Prince Brandon Olaffson Forgotten Realms Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
58 Myrmeen Lhal Forgotten Realms Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
59 Artus Cimber Forgotten Realms Unnumbered due to publishing error[5]
60 Checklist: 1–60 AD&D 2nd Edition

AppendixEdit

NotesEdit

  1. 1.0 1.1 Although Golgomere himself is a Greyhawk character, his hammer is labeled Forgotten Realms.

ReferencesEdit

  1. Rick Brown, James Ward (1991). AD&D Trading Cards, #1. TSR, Inc..
  2. Thomas M. Reid (1993). AD&D Trading Cards, #495. TSR, Inc..
  3. 3.0 3.1 3.2 James Ward (August 1990). “AD&D Trading Cards!”. In Roger E. Moore ed. Dragon #160 (TSR, Inc.).
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 David Wise (August 1992). “The Game Wizards: Secrets of a trading card guru”. In Roger E. Moore ed. Dragon #184 (TSR, Inc.), pp. 66–70.
  5. 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.8 Thomas M. Reid (May 1993). “The Game Wizards: Oh, no—it'’s the 1993 TSR™ collector cards!”. In Roger E. Moore ed. Dragon #193 (TSR, Inc.), pp. 71–73.
  6. David Wise (1992). AD&D Trading Cards, #GC-1. TSR, Inc..
  7. James Ward (August 1994). “The Game Wizards: The SPELLFIRE card game”. In Kim Mohan ed. Dragon #207 (TSR, Inc.), pp. 56–57.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki